Mentors

Meet the Mentors

Alexey Sleptsov

Alexey Slepstov

General Manager of STEP IT Academy
Asif Ibrahimov

Asif Ibrahimov

Co-Founder/CTO of Fit2Best & Senior Expert Engineer at Azercell Telecom LLC
Ayan Kerimova

Ayan Kerimova

Head of Projects Support & Business Development Department of Innovation Agency Azerbaijan
Azer Abdullayev

Azer Abdullayev

Business Analytic of NOVA Digital Solutions
Dilara Ibrahimova

Dilara Ibrahimova

Inclusivity Art Programmes Head of British Council Azerbaijan
Ayten Khudaverdiyeva

Ayten Khudaverdiyeva

Azerconnect / Support special Customer and Digital Care - Channel services support specialist
Fakhriya Guliyeva

Fakhriya Guliyeva

Team Administrator of BP, Representative of the Independent Life NGO
Farida Askerzade

Farida Askerzade

Founder & Managing Director of HUMAN Foundation
Fidan Rustamova

Fidan Rustamova

Head of Startup Department of INNOLAND Business Incubation and Acceleration Centre
Fidan Tofidi

Fidan Tofidi

Strategy & Innovation senior specialist at AZERCELL Telecom, Incubation & Product Development Manager of Barama
Gulnara Panahova

Gulnara Panahova

Social Projects Manager of National Automobile Club of Azerbaijan
Gulnara Salimova

Gulnara Salimova

The Head of "GULSAM" Rehabilitation of People with Disabilities Public Union
Jamal Aghayev

Jamal Aghayev

Founder of TECHING Soft Studio, Business Development Manager of Youth Inc. Entrepreneurship Program
Jasur Hasanov

Jasur Hasanov

Founder & CEO, Sil.
Jeykhun Atayev

Jeykhun Atayev

Senior Sustainability Manager of PASHA Bank
Jeykhun Imanov

Jeykhun Imanov

Founder of Jeykhun Imanov Studio
Leyla Taghiyeva

Leyla Taghiyeva

“Ensuring teacher readiness for inclusive education” project manager of “Regional Development” PU
Leyla Taghizade

Leyla Taghizade

Co-founder of Sil., Executive director at Hippokrat Clinic
Kamran Imamaliyev

Kamran Imamaliyev

Startup Projects Manager of IDRAK Technology Transfer & Co-founder/CEO of Interno.az
Nazanin Javadova

Nazanin Javadova

Founder & Managing Director of “Talentport.co”
Orkhan Ahmadli

Orkhan Ahmad

Co-Founder of Cryptoyote & Bonaz
Rashad Aliyev

Rashad Aliyev

Co-founder of PENTESTON
Rasim Mammadov

Rasim Mammadov

History teacher at Special Boarding School for children with physical disabilities
Rustam Hasanov

Rustam Hasanov

Board Member - Startup Azerbaijan
Sara Rajabli

Sara Rajabli

Founder of BUTA Art & Sweets & Social Business Youth Center
Seymur Omarov

Seymur Omarov

Software Engineer at "Azərkosmos"ASC
Vusal Kerimli

Vusal Kerimli

Managing Director of SUP Startup Accelerator
Zaur Unsizade

Zaur Unsizade

Director of "Youth Inc." Entrepreneurship Program and Startup Grind Baku Hub